GBC members named by The Daily Record as 2015 Top 100 Women

TheDailyRecord-low1

Congratulations to the following Greater Baltimore Committee member individuals who were recently named by The Daily Record as 2015 Top 100 Women:

Christine D. Aspell
KPMG LLP

Tracey Barbour-Gillett
The Abell Foundation

Aileen Eskildsen
Ellin & Tucker, Chartered

Kathleen McNally Durkin
The Arc Baltimore

Jacquelyn L. Fried
University of Maryland School of Dentistry

Jill Green
University of Baltimore School of Law

Terri Harrington
Jones Lang LaSalle

LaTara Harris
AT&T

Arielle Harry-Bess
Transamerica Premier Life Insurance Company

Mary Sapeta Helfrich
Notre Dame of Maryland University/The Helfrich Group

Kristin Herber
Under Armour

MaryBeth Hyland
United Way of Central Maryland

Martha Lessman Katz
Gordon Feinblatt LLC

Deborah C. Kennedy, RN, MS
Sinai Hospital

Redonda G. Miller, M.D., M.B.A.
The Johns Hopkins Hospital and School of Medicine

Cassie Motz
CollegeBound Foundation

Bryn Parchman
Port Discovery Children’s Museum

Kelly A. Powers
Miles & Stockbridge P.C.

Dr. Karen L. Proudford
Morgan State University

Deborah R. Rivkin
CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield

Tracy L. Steedman
Niles, Barton & Wilmer LLP

Joyce L. Ulrich
Legg Mason, Global Asset Management

Kathleen Weiss
BioTechnical Institute of Maryland Inc.

Donna C. Wilson
Chesapeake Employers’ Insurance Company

Circle of Excellence

Jennifer J. Stearman
McGuire Woods LLP

Cindy Plavier Truitt
Humanium

The following individuals were also recognized:

Mojdeh Bahar, U.S. Department of Agriculture; Rachel Barrett-Dolcine, Compass Consulting and Training Solutions LLC; Michelle A. Bell, PHR, 1st Choice LLC; Regina Shannon Bodnar, Gilchrist Hospice Care; Barbara Marx Brocato, Barbara Marx Brocato & Associates; Hon. Jeannie E. Cho, District Court of Maryland for Montgomery County; Kimberly L. Coble, Chesapeake Bay Foundation; Carol L. Coughlin, BottomLine Growth Strategies Inc.; Linda Cromwell, Being There Senior Care; Kathy Denise Dixon, K. Dixon Architecture PLLC; Dolores Dorsainvil, Esq., District of Columbia Office of Bar Counsel; Stacie Sanders Evans, Young Audiences/Arts for Learning, Maryland; Dr. Renee A. Foose, Howard County Public School System; Tracey H. Ford, Maryvale Preparatory School; Stephanie Suzanne Franklin, Esq., The Franklin Law Group P.C.; Sharon E. Goldsmith, Pro Bono Resource Center of Maryland Inc.; Tracy Gosson, Sagesse Inc.; Leslie E. Grant, DDS, MSPA, Maryland State Board of Dental Examiners; Bonnie S. Greenberg, United States Attorney’s Office, District of Maryland; Mary Hastler, Harford County Public Library; Stephanie Novak Hau, Chesapeake Environmental Management Inc.; Keasha N. Haythe, Dorchester County Economic Development; Dr. Sarah Hemminger, Thread Inc.; Tina Hike-Hubbard, Enterprise Community Partners; Julie A. Hopkins, Tydings & Rosenberg LLP; Stacie Hunt, Leadership Howard County; Lori James-Townes, Maryland Office of the Public Defender; Katherine Klausmeier, Maryland General Assembly; Hon. Nicole Pastore Klein, District Court of Maryland for Baltimore City; Amanda Lay, Pyramid Atlantic Art Center; Dottie Tiejun Li, TransPacific Communications LLC; Angie Lienert, IntelliGenesis LLC; Jamie McDonald, Network for Good; Michele J. McDonald, Office of the Attorney General; Denise K. Mersinger, Merrill Lynch/Bank of America; Dawn Motovidlak¸ Business Health Services; Aaliyah Muhammad, Office of the State’s Attorney for Baltimore City; Kimberly Neal, Pessin Katz Law P.A.; Patricia Omaña, Healthy Howard Inc.; Linda Sorg Ostovitz¸ Silverstein & Ostovitz LLC; Necole Parker, The ELOCEN Group LLC; Joseline Pena-Melnyk, Maryland General Assembly; Mamie J. Perkins¸ Anne Arundel County Public Schools; Deborah Potter, The Jaklitsch Law Group; Robin Prothro, Komen Maryland; Pamela Reynolds, The Bruce House Inn LLC; Rachael E. Rice, Rice Consulting LLC; Grace Rivera-Oven, GRO LLC; Nicole Robertson-Van Schaik, The Robertson Group Inc.; Mary Roby Sanders, Turnbull, Nicholson & Sanders P.A.; Patricia L. Schmoke, MD, Patricia L. Schmoke, MD, PA; Tammy S. J. Schneider, CPA, Glass Jacobson; Debra G. Schubert, Law Office of Debra G. Schubert PC; Renita L. Seabrook, University of Baltimore, School of Criminal Justice; Michelle Daugherty Siri, Esq., The Women’s Law Center of Maryland Inc.; Kate Campbell Stevenson, Women: Back to the Future; Kathy Szeliga, Maryland General Assembly; Rebecca Teaff, Redstart Creative; Sandi Timmins, House of Ruth Maryland; Mary Ellen Vanni, Fuel Fund of Maryland; Lori Villegas, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney; Salli J. Ward, Wonderful Wardrobes; Dana Weckesser, Global Health Partnerships Consulting; Michele L. Whelley, M.L. Whelley Consulting LLC; Romaine N. Taylor Williams, Esq., Office of the Maryland Attorney General; Renée M. Winsky, Leadership Maryland; Jan Weinberg Wood, Anne Arundel Medical Center Foundation; and Marlene B. Young, Delaplaine Foundation Inc.

Circle of Excellence

Veronique Diriker, Ph.D., University of Maryland Eastern Shore; Dr. Marlene N. Mahipat, Mediquest LLC; Marianne Mattran, Foundry Wealth Advisors; Dr. Peggy Naleppa, Peninsula Regional Medical Center;  Karen Pitsley, AIA, Transforming Architecture LLC; and Sherry Welch, NAMI-Metro Baltimore.

This is the 20th anniversary of Top 100 Women.

Source: The Daily Record

Comments are closed.